The Leading Thai BL Community in the Philippines

PURIM RATTANARUANGWATTANA

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Name: Purim Rattanaruangwattana

Nickname: Pluem

Date of Birth: May 21, 1997

Ethnicity: Mixed Chinese Thai

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Shirt size: M

Shoes size: 42

Favorite Color: Black

Hobbies/ Sports: Badminton

Series Casting: Pluem as In

 

OTHER INFORMATION

Educational Background

  • In 2016 he graduated from the Prince Royal’s College in Chiang Mai, Thailand.
  • Currently, he studies at the faculty of Political Science and Public Administration, in Chiang Mai University.
  • In August 2019, Pluem started his internship.

Some Facts About Pluem

  • As a student, his goal is to keep a GPA of 3 and above
  • Pluem was born and raised in Chiang Mai Province, Thailand.
  • He speaks Northern Thai in a Bangkok Scent.
  • He has an older Brother.
  • His nickname ‘’Pluem’’ means joy and happiness in Thai.
  • He has a Chinese father and Thai mother.
  • His childhood dream is to become policeman.
  • He started acting in the 2013 movie ‘’Grean Fictions’’ and its sequel TV series.
  • He was a member of a group band called ‘’Sleep Runway’’ his position is a bassist.
  • He was nominated for ‘’Best Actor Award in Supporting Role’’ in the 24th Asian Television Awards’’ (2020) for his powerful portrayal in “Happy Birthday”

Series Information

~ My Dear Loser: Edge of 17 (2017)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *