WIN METAWIN OPAS-IAMKAJORN

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Name: Win Metawin Opas-iamkajorn

Nickname: Win (วิน)

Date of Birth: February 21, 1999

Ethnicity: Thai with Chinese ancestry

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Blood Type: AB

Shirt size: M – L

Shoes size: 9.5 – 10 (U.S size)

Favorite Color: Neon Green (it depends on the things that he buys)

Favorite Food: Stir-fried beef with basic, mango sticky rice and Japanese food

Favorite Cartoon: Donald Duck, Micky Mouse

Skills: Swimming, Soccer, Badminton and Golf

Series Casting: Win as Tine Teepakorn

OTHER INFORMATION:

Educational Background

  • Denla Kindergarten School
  • Assumption Primary School
  • He had brief summer course at Assumption Bangrak
  • Secondary: Panyarat High School
  • When he started 11th grade he got the chance to be an exchange student at Belmond-Klemme Community School District in Iowa USA and when he returned, he skipped the 12th
  • He also passed the General Educational Development (GED) examination upon his graduation.
  • He went straight to study at Thammasart University in the faculty of economics (international program).
  • He is currently fourth year

Some Facts About Win

  • He was born and grew up in Bangkok City.
  • He entered showbiz when he was 16 years old.
  • His Dream job is to become an architect.
  • He has four siblings (Ming, Ice, Win, Mick)
  • He is into Korean romantic series.
  • He has a pet (chihuahua) namely Charlotte.
  • Outstanding student when he is in primary.
  • Win plays Basketball, football, swimming, golf in his free time.
  • Win likes tall person because he is tall, and someone with beautiful eyes because we gotta see through eyes when talking to someone.
  • Win is a caretaker type. He’ll try his best to take care of everything but he’s the type of guy who isn’t that soft or sensitive. In other words, the manly type.
  • Wins’ favorite body part is his nose. He thinks it looks best among all his body parts.
  • Win’’s eyebrows have stopped from a childhood accident. He ran with his friends on school hallway and he turned around to check them but someone opened the door and crashed his eyebrows. It happened when he was in grade 3 or 4.
  • Fans call him Mr.Rabbit but with a twist; little Mr.Rabbit to make difference. They said he looks like a rabbit.
  • Allergic to:

-Dust

– Cat hair

– Roach hair

– Own sweat (Sometimes)

– Raw shrimp (Severe Allergy)

Series Information

~ 2gether the Series (2020)

Comments